Clubs and Classes
 



Yeoman and Kinsman Classes
Norfolk and Suffolk Fleet
  ( 75 boats listed )



Class Flag: Y
Captains (NBYC):Frances & Michael Holmes, 5 Cringleford Chase, Norwich NR4 7RS. Tel: 01603 455798
Secretary (NBYC): Mrs L Malton, Ratty's Retreat, Scottow Row, Scottow, Norwich NR10 5DR Tel: 01692 538694
Captain and Secretary (Horning): Mr. G.Stubbs, 11, Turnberry, Norwich.
NR4 6PX Tel: 01603 568094
Captain and Secretary (Coldham Hall): Mr. I Shepherd, The Cottage,
16 Hardley St., Hardley, Norwich NR14 6BY Tel: 01508 528927
Captain and Secretary (SFSC): Mr.R.Claxton, 47, The Ridgeway, Norwich. NR1 4ND Tel: 01603 433209

location:
website:
http://www.ykboats.co.uk/
email:
info@ykboats.co.uk

Club News and Notices     (maintained by the Club)
 
Club Events


Boat List

Number
Name Owner

 K 4
Becasse   Mr. D & Mrs. L. Czapp    
 K25
Peregrin II   Mr. R. Moore    
 Y 1
Zircon   Miss H A Hancock    
 Y 2
Snowgoose   Mrs. C.Cavell    
 Y 4
Topaz   Mr G Ross    
 Y 6
Contest   Mr G Pinder & Ms A Blezard    
 Y 9
Tanskey   Mr T Fields    
 Y 11
Amethyst   Barham-Brown Family    
 Y 14
Tiger Moth   Mr. A. Gallant    
 Y 16
Monthelie   Mr A Male    
 Y 18
Cameo   Mr G Williams    
 Y 21
Lara   Mr & Mrs J Rawlinson    
 Y 24
Blue Chip   Mr P Sullivan    
 Y 32
Lavinia   Mr & Mrs C Dugdale    
 Y 38
Solitaire   H.S.C. Training Centre    
 Y 40
Sapphire   Mr. & Mrs. S. Rayner & Mr. R. Briggs    
 Y 45
Quintet   Mr G A Barnard    
 Y 48
Snow Goose   NBYC Training    
 Y 55
White Gold   Rev A Parsons    
 Y 62
Pania   Mr. W. Penny    
 Y 66
Thistle Doo   Mr & Mrs R Angier    
 Y 67
Fire Opal   Mr G & Mrs I Whitefoot    
 Y 69
Holly Blue   Mr. J. Galloway    
 Y 70
Two C'Sons   Mr. P Clarke    
 Y 72
Mill Chic   CHSC    
 Y 75
Kookaburra   Mr R & Mr P Claxton    
 Y 76
Holly Blue   Mr. S. Jupp    
 Y 78
Trouncer   Mr J Patience    
 Y 80
Magpie   Mr D Hickman    
 Y 86
Peridot   Ms. S. Winterton    
 Y 87
Yggdrasil   Mr. & Mrs. S Haines    
 Y 90
Aquadisiac   K Dixon & K Forte    
 Y 91
Brandy Bottle   Dr & Mrs P Barker    
 Y 92
Who's Bob   Mr & Mrs B Martin    
 Y 93
Firefly   Mr. R. Hannant    
 Y 95
Cheerio   Mr & Mrs D Newstead    
 Y100
Sunbeam   Mr & Mrs K Miller    
 Y102
Cornelian   Mr I Johnson    
 Y104
Misty Morning   Mr B W Westgate    
 Y107
Jonquil   Mr. T. Joiner    
 Y108
Golden Jubilee   Mr & Mrs A J Moore    
 Y117
Speedwell   Mr. D. Nunns & Mr. D. Warner    
 Y118
Diamond Lil   Mr & Mrs M Hopkins    
 Y120
Razzle Dazzle   NBYC Training    
 Y126
Kallista   Mr RJ Hancock    
 Y127
Silhouette   Mr N L Pratt    
 Y130
Voyager   Mrs J Richardson    
 Y133
Moonstone   NBYC Training    
 Y135
Gremlin II   Prof. J. Burgess    
 Y140
Merry Fiddler   Mr T Pearce    
 Y143
Kingfisher   Mr. K. Wright    
 Y144
Avocet   Mr. K. Edwards    
 Y146
Felspar   Mr A Sant & Mr B Adams    
 Y152
Blue Yeonder   Mr & Mrs, G. Walker    
 Y153
Nomad   Mr E Diffey    
 Y155
Swift   Mr & Mrs W K Webber    
 Y160
Mistral   H.S.C. Training Centre    
 Y162
Folly Too   Mr P Charlish    
 Y163
Charlie Brown   Mr G Jewell & Mr K Rout    
 Y165
Fanatic   Mr I. Malton    
 Y166
Dove   H.S.C. Training Centre    
 Y168
Jade   Mr & Mrs L Clark    
 Y171
Tara   Mr. & Mrs. G. Stubbs and Mr. & Mrs. M Wood    
 Y172
Pipe Dream   Mr C Facey    
 Y176
Ziggy   Mr D Moore    
 Y180
Shibboleth   Mr. D F Woolston    
 Y181
Penny Black   Mr. B. Levy    
 Y185
Turnstone   Mr & Mrs. R Annis    
 Y188
Leo   Mr. J. Rutter    
 Y204
Jezebel   Mr D M Hannant    
 Y210
Maybe 2   Mr B. Mann    
 Y300
Revolution   Mr & Mrs A. Musgrave    
 Y301
Evolution   Mr I Partience    
 Y302
Gremlin III   Mr. I & Mr. M. Ringwood    
 Y303
White Spirit   Mr & Mrs M Holmes