Clubs and Classes
 



Norfolk Punts   ( 77 boats listed )


Class Flag: Numeral 7 Pendant (Yellow & Red Horizontal)
Chairman: Neville Khambatta
Class Secretary: Rupert Redington
Bracken Cottage,
Hillside Loke
Norwich. NR11 8PB
Tel: 07780 995152
E-mail: norfolkpuntsec@yahoo.co.uk

location:
website:
http://www.norfolkpunt.org
email:
norfolkpuntsec@yahoo.co.uk

Club News and Notices     (maintained by the Club)
See Norfolk Punt Owners Association website 
Club Events
See Green Book diary or the events page on the Norfolk Punt Owners Association website


Boat List

Number
Name Owner Handicap

  1
Shrimp   National Maritime Museum, Greenwich   -   17ft  
  8
Trout   S Bracey   -   17ft  
  11
Hicky   I Sharp   -   20ft  
  17
Stickleback   A G Thaine   1059   20ft  
  19
Prawn   W & A Glover   1117   20ft  
  21
Flight   P Bown   1059   20ft  
  25
Goldeneye   R Santos   1023   20ft  
  27
Rushlight   Mrs.C.Dixey   1003   22ft  
  28
Shuck   C Balls   1023   20ft  
  29
Stannicle   S F Read   1013   22ft  
  30
Dodman   C Balls   tba   22ft  
  32
Cavender   R Slatter   955   22ft  
  33
Sardine   R Crisp   994   22ft  
  35
Swallow II   W & E Daniels   936   22ft  
  36
Rosybill   M Gibb   1013   22ft  
  37
Gamecock   Rev & Mrs N Khambatta & J & R Owen   994   22ft  
  38
Sandpiper   A J Taunton   1013   22ft  
  39
Widgeon   Museum of the Broads     22ft  
  40
Decoy   C J H Scott & Mrs M J Jordan   1003   22ft  
  41
Didler   H Ferrier   1013   22ft  
  43
Curlew   S F Read   984   22ft  
  44
Kipper   A Hughes   1013   22ft  
  45
Limelight   G Tibbenham   984   22ft  
  46
Martin   P Bown   994   22ft  
  47
Scoter   Dr & Mrs J S Fowler   908   22ft  
  48
Melanitta   S Johnson   908   22ft  
  49
Snark   M Elson   908   22ft  
  50
Greylag   R Parker & R Snelling   908   22ft  
  51
Harnser   J.Jarvey   908   22ft  
  52
Wild Duck   J Clarke   908   22ft  
  53
Wild Goose   J Parker & J Pye   908   22ft  
  54
Tern   S Jenner   908   22ft  
  55
Kingfisher   D.Baulcombe   908   22ft  
  57
Avocet   T Scott   908   22ft  
  58
Pipit   M.Griffin   908   22ft  
  59
Firefly   R Stephenson   908   22ft  
  60
Lady Silvia   C Williams   908   22ft  
  61
Shoveller   B Wilkins   908   22ft  
  62
Hobby   R. J. Macdonald Cobb   908   22ft  
  64
Garganey   J Pallister   908   22ft  
  65
Reed Bunting   J Jarvis   908   22ft  
  66
Grebe   C Haslam   908   22ft  
  67
Swallowtail   M J Lamb   908   22ft  
  69
Marsh Harrier   John Parker   908   22ft  
  70
Barnacle Goose   A Hobson   908   22ft  
  72
Dipper   P Wilcox   908   22ft  
  73
Razorbill   J Hoseason   880   22ft  
  74
Blackbird   J Friend & S Girling   880   22ft  
  75
Rainbow Trout   T Vincent   908   22ft  
  76
Kookaburra   C Hare-Winton & D Lennard Jones   908   22ft  
  77
Rhode Island Red   T Edmunds   880   22ft  
  79
Hushwing   T Riviere   880   22ft  
  80
Dabchick   J Richards & F Trappes Lomax   908   22ft  
  81
Grayling   A & C Drew   908   22ft  
  82
Merlin   A Wilton   880   22ft  
  83
Honey Buzzard   S Johnson   880   22ft  
  84
Swift   A Friend   out of class   20ft 6ins  
  85
Scoot   Dr & Mrs J S L Fowler   984   20ft  
  86
Peregrine   N Bradshaw   880   22ft  
  87
Shag   J Gill   880   22ft  
  88
Cormorant   S.Girling & J.Friend   880   22ft  
  89
Goosander   J Deveson   926   20ft  
  90
Saker   M & T Virden   880   22ft  
  91
Cuckoo   J Sallis   908   20ft  
  92
Flamingo   R Roe & K Dulieu   880 P   19ft  
  93
Hummingbird   D Pike   885   19ft  
  94
Whooper   H Scott   880   22ft  
  95
White Eagle   D Adler   880   22ft  
  96
Snow Goose   J. Pye   908   22ft  
  97
Great White   J Clarke   880   22ft  
  98
Redwing   R Redington   908   22ft  
  99
Woodpecker   M Scott   908   22ft  
 100
Jackdaw   Max & Felix Dixey   880   22ft  
 101
Emperor Goose   D Long   908   22ft  
 102
Comet   R Whitefoot   908   22ft  
 103
Wild Goose II   John Parker   908   22ft  
 104
Dragonfly   Richard Stephenson   908   22ft