Clubs and Classes
 



Norfolk 14ft. One-Design Dinghy Class   ( 81 boats listed )


Class Flag: U
B 5ft, 4.5ins. SA130sq ft. CP 681bs.
Portsmouth No. 1243
Captain: D S Yapp
Class Committee: G.I.Coulthard, C. Jeckells, R.P.Johnson, K.M.Edwards, R Kelsey,
Hon.Secretary:TBA Email: norfolkdinghy@gmail.com

location:
website:
email:
norfolkdinghy@gmail.com

Club News and Notices     (maintained by the Club)
 
Club Events


Boat List

Number
Name Owner

  1
Windy   Mrs K. Percival-Cooke    
  2
Teal   A. & M.Mackintosh    
  4
Wings   P Boswell    
  5
Dingbat   R. Lewis    
  6
Lucifer   D.E.Mackley & Mrs K george    
  8
Woodpecker   S Evans    
  9
Dumpling   P. & Miss E.Carrington    
 10
Elver   R.A.Johnson    
 11
Cockle   C.W.Jeckells & I Tims    
 12
Joy   A.D.Mitchell    
 13
Ti'dapa   R & M Clayton    
 14
Herewego   N. Baylis    
 15
Wee Simby   M. Lees    
 16
Dolphin   C.Elphick    
 17
Chuph   R.Gorbold & G.Alden    
 18
Zin-Zin   Norfolk Heritage Fleet Trust    
 19
Minnie   K.M. & J.M. Edwards    
 20
Kelpie   S.Woodcock    
 21
Tankard   R.Kelsey    
 22
Rum Punch   C.Wilde    
 23
Brown Jane   Mrs S.Davies & J.Carrington    
 24
Jimba   Ms. S. Hagger    
 25
Amethyst   Sandra Bown    
 27
Imp   P Armitage    
 28
Mayfly   J.H.Atkinson    
 29
Beagle   T.Haycock    
 30
Willa   Mrs C.Tyrell    
 31
Bittern   A.S.Mallett    
 32
White Wings   M.Seymour    
 33
Wimbrel   J.Flatman    
 34
Squirrel   J.Brown    
 35
Jubilee   R.K.Romer-Lee    
 36
Hobbit   P. Carrington    
 37
Harnser   M M Sisley    
 38
Bacchante   D.Cripps    
 39
Jerry Pip   J.Smith    
 41
Firefly   J Wooster    
 43
Otter   R.Kinder    
 44
Donald Duck   H.Darlington    
 45
Kis Lilik   H Buckingham    
 46
Ariel   I Keely    
 47
Brambling   Mrs S.Grief    
 48
Dickie   T.Clarke    
 49
Pixie   K. Priest    
 50
Dodman   D.S.Yapp    
 51
Grebe   S.Goodson    
 52
Periwinkle   S.Rome Stott & M.Collins    
 53
Twinkle   J.Tyrell    
 54
Coot   R P Johnson & Mrs W Bush    
 55
Widgeon   N.Cousins    
 56
Dragonfly   R.Campling    
 58
Rum'un   Mrs.J.Edwards    
 59
Tideway   Mrs J Broom    
 60
Jane   P Armitage    
 61
Echo   Mrs P Woodcock    
 62
Susan   M.Turner    
 63
Mardler   T.Power    
 64
Penelope Jane   G.Curtis    
 65
Mary Jane   Dr. & Mrs J.S.Fowler    
 66
Gem   T.Atkins    
 67
Dawdler   T. Haycock    
 68
Why Not   P Jeckells    
 69
Cygnet   H.G.Cator    
 70
Rainbow   J.Ellis    
 71
Wild Duck   G.P.Evans & G.I.Coulthard    
 72
Waterwitch   P.Armitage & ?    
 73
Condor   M Hale    
 74
Titmouse   D.Wilkin    
 75
Bungle   D. Morgan    
 76
Shanderlee   J.Blankley    
 77
Whereabout   P. Woodcock    
 78
Snoopy   J.Clabburn    
 79
Tanner   Out of area    
 80
Mudlark   Mrs M.J.Deveson    
 81
Ellis II   J. D. Monteith    
 82
Heron   N.Hancox    
 83
Sarah-Elizabeth   J Reid    
 84
Emma   J.Seeley    
 85
Goldfinch   C. Brown    
 86
Bon-Bon   P & D Grant    
 KZ7
Patria of Waipu   R.G.Tillett (Replica built in New Zealand)